Login email:
Password:
 
New User? Create an Account
Forgot Password? Retrieve Password
DOWNLOADS & ARCHIVES

Committees

Local Organizing Committee | International Advisory Committee

Local Organizing Committee

Co-Chairs
David J. SROLOVITZ,
Science & Engineering Research Council, Singapore
BVR CHOWDARI, Physics Department,
National University of Singapore

Local Committee
Weizhu BAO Professor, Mathematics, National University of Singapore
Davy CHEONG Research Staff, Institute of Materials Research & Engineering, Singapore
Yuan Ping FENG Professor and Head, Physics Department, National University of Singapore
Ramanarayan HARIHARAPUTRAN Scientist, Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Institute of High Performance Computing, Singapore
Er Ping LI Principal Scientist and Department Director for Electronics & Photonics, Institute of High Performance Computing, Singapore
Teng Yong NG Associate Professor, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Hai Bin SU Assistant Professor, Materials Science & Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Yong Wei ZHANG Principal Scientist and Department Director for Engineering Mechanics, Institute of High Performance Computing, Singapore

[Back to Top]

International Advisory Committee

Mikko Alava Helsinki University of Technology, Finland
David Bacon University of Liverpool, UK
Esteban Busso Ecole des Mines de Paris, Evry Cedex, France
Dennis Dimiduk Air Force Research Laboratory, Dayton, USA
Weinan E Princeton University, USA
Anter El-Azab Florida State University, Tallahassee, USA
Nasr Ghoniem University of California, Los Angeles, USA
Somnath Ghosh Ohio State University, Columbus, USA
Peter Gumbsch Karlsruhe Institute of Technology KIT and Fraunhofer Institute for Mechanics of Materials IWM, Freiburg, Germany
Zheng-Xiao Guo University College London, UK
Moe Khaleel Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, Richland, USA
Jan Kratochvil Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic
Ladislas Kubin Laboratoire d´Etudes des Microstructures LEM, Chatillon, France
Peter D Lee Imperial College London, UK
Richard LeSar Iowa State University, Ames, USA
Ju Li University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, USA
Javir Llorca

Polytechnic University of Madrid, IMDEA Materials, Spain

M. Carmen Miguel University of Barcelona, Spain
Stefan Müller University of Bonn, Germany
Shuji Ogata Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
Michael Ortiz  California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, USA
Dierk Raabe Max Planck Institute for Iron Research, Düsseldorf, Germany
Yoji Shibutani Osaka University, Aichi, Japan
David Srolovitz Institute for High Performance Computing, Singapore
Yoshihiro Tomita

Fukui University of Technology, Japan

Erik van der Giessen University of Groningen, Netherlands
Francois Willaime Commissariat à l´Energie Atomique, Gif-sur-Yvette, France
Dieter Wolf

Idaho National Laboratory, USA

Chung-Ho Woo

Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong

Sidney Yip

Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA

Michael Zaiser

University of Edinburgh, UK

[Back to Top]

    Organized By In Association With Supported by  

Newsletters